ACEL

What one share of Accel Entertainment holds

Services – Amusement and Recreation Services

We are a leading distributed gaming operator in the United States (“U.S.”), as well as a developer of brick-and-mortar casinos that serve local gaming markets and horse racing venues. We are a preferred partner for local business owners in the markets we serve.

Accel Entertainment’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$16.42
Profit$0.67
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.83
Free cash flow$0.93
Cash and investments$3.15
Debt$7.06
Book value$3.50

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2017$4.18$0.14$0.40$0.16—$0.79
2018—$0.17$0.37$0.34—$0.99
2019$6.93−$0.59$0.34$0.40—−$0.56
2021$7.76$0.33$0.31$0.86—$1.70
2022$10.63$0.81$0.52$0.66—$2.06
2023$13.48$0.53$0.94$0.59—$2.37
2024$14.49$0.41$0.78$0.64—$2.98
2025$15.41$0.60$1.03$0.72—$3.31

Common questions about Accel Entertainment

How much does one share of Accel Entertainment earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Accel Entertainment earned $0.67 of profit on $16.42 of sales, keeping about 4¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Accel Entertainment pay a dividend?

Accel Entertainment didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Accel Entertainment’s book value per share?

Accel Entertainment’s book value is $3.50 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Accel Entertainment have?

Each share of Accel Entertainment has $3.15 of cash and investments and $7.06 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Accel Entertainment’s free cash flow per share?

$0.93 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Accel Entertainment’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.14 in 2017 to $0.60 in 2025, growing about 19.9% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Accel Entertainment bought back shares?

Accel Entertainment’s share count rose about 45% from 2017 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.