AGMH

What one share of AGM Group Holdings holds

Services – Computer Programming Services

AGM Group Holdings’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-12-31; the balance sheet is as of 2025-12-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$17.44
Profit$0.32
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.00
Free cash flow−$2.33
Cash and investments$0.19
Book value$22.36

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2017—$9.74$0.11$16.29—$20.28
2018—−$20.08$0.14−$6.90—$13.65
2019—−$3.50$0.00−$0.46—$27.82
2020—−$2.46$0.00−$3.79—$8.47
2021$85.33$8.26$0.79−$5.10—$58.29
2022—$23.66$0.58−$36.33—$62.76
2023$141.75−$15.34$0.00−$3.49—$40.06
2024$66.06$6.43$0.00$14.66—$45.08
2025$17.44$0.32$0.00−$2.33—$22.36

Common questions about AGM Group Holdings

How much does one share of AGM Group Holdings earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of AGM Group Holdings earned $0.32 of profit on $17.44 of sales, keeping about 2¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does AGM Group Holdings pay a dividend?

AGM Group Holdings didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is AGM Group Holdings’s book value per share?

AGM Group Holdings’s book value is $22.36 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of AGM Group Holdings have?

Each share of AGM Group Holdings has $0.19 of cash and investments, as of December 31, 2025.

What is AGM Group Holdings’s free cash flow per share?

−$2.33 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has AGM Group Holdings’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $9.74 in 2017 to $0.32 in 2025, shrinking about 34.7% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has AGM Group Holdings bought back shares?

AGM Group Holdings’s share count rose about 338% from 2017 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.