ALH

What one share of Alliance Laundry Holdings holds

Refrigeration and Service Industry Machinery

We believe we engineer and produce the highest quality and one of the most reliable

Alliance Laundry Holdings’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$9.08
Profit$0.92
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.26
Free cash flow$1.31
Cash and investments$0.80
Book value$2.53

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2023$7.86$0.51$0.19$1.01$0.00$3.22
2024$8.65$0.56$0.25$0.58$5.28−$2.21
2025$9.42$0.56$0.30$0.87$0.00$1.99

Common questions about Alliance Laundry Holdings

How much does one share of Alliance Laundry Holdings earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Alliance Laundry Holdings earned $0.92 of profit on $9.08 of sales, keeping about 10¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Alliance Laundry Holdings pay a dividend?

Alliance Laundry Holdings didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Alliance Laundry Holdings’s book value per share?

Alliance Laundry Holdings’s book value is $2.53 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Alliance Laundry Holdings have?

Each share of Alliance Laundry Holdings has $0.80 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Alliance Laundry Holdings’s free cash flow per share?

$1.31 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.