AXIL

What one share of Axil Brands holds

Perfumes, Cosmetics and Other Toilet Preparations

14, 2024 and concurrently uplisted to the NYSE American stock exchange. The Company operates through its subsidiaries, AXIL Distribution

Axil Brands’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-08-31; the balance sheet is as of 2026-08-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$3.64
Profit$0.34
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.02
Free cash flow$0.53
Cash and investments$1.16
Debt$0.02
Book value$2.01

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2018$0.46−$0.20$0.00−$0.23—$0.25
2023$1.32$0.10$0.00$0.16——
2024$1.70$0.21$0.01−$0.01——
2025$3.20$0.10$0.03$0.21—$1.45
2026$3.74$0.33$0.01−$0.01—$1.93

Common questions about Axil Brands

How much does one share of Axil Brands earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Axil Brands earned $0.34 of profit on $3.64 of sales, keeping about 9¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Axil Brands pay a dividend?

Axil Brands didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Axil Brands’s book value per share?

Axil Brands’s book value is $2.01 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of August 31, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Axil Brands have?

Each share of Axil Brands has $1.16 of cash and investments and $0.02 of debt, as of August 31, 2026.

What is Axil Brands’s free cash flow per share?

$0.53 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Axil Brands bought back shares?

Axil Brands’s share count rose about 310% from 2018 to 2026. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.