BVFL

What one share of Bv Financial holds

Savings Institution, Federally Chartered

Bv Financial’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$4.66
Profit$1.51
Capex (buildings and equipment)−$0.00
Free cash flow$2.08
Cash and investments$8.09
Debt$0.00
Book value$21.50

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2022$4.46$1.32$0.06$1.16—$12.28
2023$4.07$1.47$0.02$1.61—$17.50
2024$3.52$1.09$0.06$1.44—$18.36
2025$4.19$1.43$0.03$1.99—$20.76

Common questions about Bv Financial

How much does one share of Bv Financial earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Bv Financial earned $1.51 of profit on $4.66 of sales, keeping about 33¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Bv Financial pay a dividend?

Bv Financial didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Bv Financial’s book value per share?

Bv Financial’s book value is $21.50 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Bv Financial have?

Each share of Bv Financial has $8.09 of cash and investments and $0.00 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Bv Financial’s free cash flow per share?

$2.08 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Bv Financial’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $1.32 in 2022 to $1.43 in 2025, growing about 2.6% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Bv Financial bought back shares?

Bv Financial’s share count rose about 19% from 2022 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.