BXSL

What one share of Blackstone Secured Lending Fund holds

Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (together with its consolidated subsidiaries, the “Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our”), is a Delaware statutory trust formed on March 26, 2018, and structured as an externally managed, non-diversified, closed-end management investment company.

Blackstone Secured Lending Fund’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Profit$1.27
Dividends$3.08
Cash and investments$1.15
Debt$32.39
Book value$25.53

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2020—$2.29———$25.20
2021—$3.19——$2.03$26.27
2022—$2.44——$2.91$25.93
2023—$3.65——$2.94$26.66
2024—$3.45——$3.08$27.39
2025—$2.46——$3.08$26.92

Common questions about Blackstone Secured Lending Fund

How much does one share of Blackstone Secured Lending Fund earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Blackstone Secured Lending Fund earned $1.27 of profit.

Does Blackstone Secured Lending Fund pay a dividend?

Yes. Blackstone Secured Lending Fund paid $3.08 per share in dividends over the last 12 months, and it paid a dividend in every year from 2021 to 2025 in StockSlicer’s data. That’s about 243¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Blackstone Secured Lending Fund’s book value per share?

Blackstone Secured Lending Fund’s book value is $25.53 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Blackstone Secured Lending Fund have?

Each share of Blackstone Secured Lending Fund has $1.15 of cash and investments and $32.39 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How has Blackstone Secured Lending Fund’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $2.29 in 2020 to $2.46 in 2025, growing about 1.4% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Blackstone Secured Lending Fund bought back shares?

Blackstone Secured Lending Fund’s share count rose about 140% from 2020 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.