CCEP

What one share of COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS holds

Bottled and Canned Soft Drinks and Carbonated Waters

CCEP is a leading consumer goods group in Western Europe and the Asia Pacific region, making, selling and distributing an extensive range of primarily NARTD beverages.

COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-12-31; the balance sheet is as of 2025-12-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$51.82
Profit$4.82
Capex (buildings and equipment)$1.86
Free cash flow$5.46
Dividends$2.32
Cash and investments$2.40
Debt$26.72
Book value$20.47

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2015$29.88$2.42$1.38$2.97—$4.09
2016$26.26$1.58$1.32$2.26—$17.94
2017$25.56$1.59$1.12$2.63—$16.58
2018$27.89$2.20$1.27$3.10—$15.83
2019$28.68$2.60$1.21$3.34—$15.14
2020$26.54$1.25$0.87$2.86$0.97$16.21
2021$35.63$2.54$0.90$4.58$1.66$17.45
2022$39.84$3.47$1.15$5.59$1.75$17.43
2023$43.13$3.93$1.58$5.03$1.99$19.21
2024$47.97$3.33$1.86$5.33$2.13$19.06
2025$51.82$4.82$1.86$5.46$2.32$20.47

Common questions about COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS

How much does one share of COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS earned $4.82 of profit on $51.82 of sales, keeping about 9¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS pay a dividend?

Yes. COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS paid $2.32 per share in dividends over its latest fiscal year, and it paid a dividend in every year from 2020 to 2025 in StockSlicer’s data. That’s about 48¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS’s book value per share?

COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS’s book value is $20.47 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS have?

Each share of COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS has $2.40 of cash and investments and $26.72 of debt, as of December 31, 2025.

What is COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS’s free cash flow per share?

$5.46 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $2.42 in 2015 to $4.82 in 2025, growing about 7.1% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS bought back shares?

COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS’s share count rose about 94% from 2015 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.