CHYM

What one share of Chime Financial holds

Finance Services

We created Chime to help everyday people make progress in their financial lives. For too long, millions of Americans, including the nearly 75% of the adult population that earn up to $100,000 annually, have struggled with bank relationships that are not always aligned with their best interests.

Chime Financial’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$6.38
Profit−$0.05
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.09
Free cash flow$0.81
Cash and investments$1.41
Book value$3.70

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2023$20.26−$3.22$0.17−$2.65—−$30.96
2024$25.78−$0.39$0.07$0.91—−$28.84
2025$9.26−$4.27$0.08$0.14—$5.93

Common questions about Chime Financial

How much does one share of Chime Financial earn?

Over the last 12 months, Chime Financial lost $0.05 for each share on $6.38 of sales.

Does Chime Financial pay a dividend?

Chime Financial didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Chime Financial’s book value per share?

Chime Financial’s book value is $3.70 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Chime Financial have?

Each share of Chime Financial has $1.41 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Chime Financial’s free cash flow per share?

$0.81 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.