CIGI

What one share of Colliers International Group holds

Real Estate

Colliers International Group’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-12-31; the balance sheet is as of 2025-12-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$108.81
Profit$2.02
Capex (buildings and equipment)$1.54
Free cash flow$4.92
Dividends$0.30
Cash and investments$4.66
Debt$32.47
Book value$30.19

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2009$57.96−$1.87$0.82$1.93—$5.65
2010$65.41$0.11$1.07$2.72—$1.85
2011$60.62$2.10$1.22$1.40—$3.40
2012$69.10−$0.12$1.46$1.93—$3.65
2013$39.28−$0.64$0.54$2.95$0.30$8.05
2014$43.60$1.20$0.83$3.60$0.40$6.30
2015$45.80$0.62$0.60$3.60$0.14$4.00
2016$48.80$1.75$0.64$3.38$0.10$5.34
2017$57.89$1.31$1.00$4.41$0.10$7.72
2018$71.00$2.45$0.89$5.58$0.10$9.95
2019$76.18$2.57$1.11$6.67$0.10$13.08
2020$69.36$1.22$1.00$3.14$0.10$14.62
2021$95.27−$9.09$1.35$5.38$0.20$14.47
2022$101.54$1.05$1.54−$0.01$0.30$11.28
2023$93.69$1.42$1.83$1.75$0.30—
2024$96.09$3.22$1.30$5.20$0.30$26.55
2025$108.81$2.02$1.54$4.92$0.30$30.19

Common questions about Colliers International Group

How much does one share of Colliers International Group earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of Colliers International Group earned $2.02 of profit on $108.81 of sales, keeping about 2¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Colliers International Group pay a dividend?

Yes. Colliers International Group paid $0.30 per share in dividends over its latest fiscal year, and it paid a dividend in every year from 2013 to 2025 in StockSlicer’s data. That’s about 15¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Colliers International Group’s book value per share?

Colliers International Group’s book value is $30.19 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of Colliers International Group have?

Each share of Colliers International Group has $4.66 of cash and investments and $32.47 of debt, as of December 31, 2025.

What is Colliers International Group’s free cash flow per share?

$4.92 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Colliers International Group bought back shares?

Colliers International Group’s share count rose about 74% from 2009 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.