CMBT

What one share of Cmb.tech holds

Deep Sea Foreign Transportation of Freight

CMB.TECH is listed on Euronext Brussels, the NYSE and Euronext Oslo and the Company is headquartered in Antwerp, Belgium, and has offices across Europe, Asia, the US and Africa.

Cmb.tech’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-12-31; the balance sheet is as of 2025-12-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$7.26
Profit$0.70
Dividends$0.13
Cash and investments$0.51
Debt$19.13
Book value$9.04

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2015$5.37$2.22———$12.01
2016$4.32$1.29———$11.94
2017$3.24$0.01———$11.67
2018$3.13−$0.57———$10.33
2019$4.23$0.52$0.19$1.07$0.29$10.75
2020$5.76$2.25———$11.46
2021$2.08−$1.68———$9.72
2022$4.23$1.01———$10.77
2023$6.12$4.25———$11.66
2024$4.80$4.44———$6.14
2025$7.26$0.70———$9.04

Common questions about Cmb.tech

How much does one share of Cmb.tech earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of Cmb.tech earned $0.70 of profit on $7.26 of sales, keeping about 10¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Cmb.tech pay a dividend?

Yes. Cmb.tech paid $0.13 per share in dividends over its latest fiscal year. That’s about 18¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Cmb.tech’s book value per share?

Cmb.tech’s book value is $9.04 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of Cmb.tech have?

Each share of Cmb.tech has $0.51 of cash and investments and $19.13 of debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How has Cmb.tech’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $2.22 in 2015 to $0.70 in 2025, shrinking about 10.9% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Cmb.tech bought back shares?

Cmb.tech’s share count rose about 46% from 2015 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.