CPHC

What one share of Canterbury Park Holding holds

Services – Racing, Including Track Operation

The SEC maintains a website at http://www.sec.gov that contains reports, proxy and information statements, and other information regarding issuers, including Canterbury Park Holding Corporation, that file electronically with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC).

Canterbury Park Holding’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$11.78
Profit$0.02
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.68
Free cash flow$1.01
Dividends$0.28
Cash and investments$2.71
Book value$16.21

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2015$12.32$0.64$1.02$0.02—$7.81
2016$12.17$0.97$1.14$0.01—$8.45
2017$12.94$0.93$1.11$0.76—$9.22
2018$13.04$1.26$1.21$0.18$0.28$10.32
2019$12.85$0.59$1.60−$0.14$0.28$10.64
2020$7.05$0.23$0.33−$0.09—$10.80
2021$12.51$2.44$0.78$2.01—$13.37
2022$13.66$1.54$1.02$1.27—$14.56
2023$12.41$2.13$1.60$0.73—$16.48
2024$12.23$0.42$2.38−$1.09—$16.70
2025$11.75−$0.10$0.82$0.93—$16.38

Common questions about Canterbury Park Holding

How much does one share of Canterbury Park Holding earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Canterbury Park Holding earned $0.02 of profit on $11.78 of sales, keeping about 0¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Canterbury Park Holding pay a dividend?

Yes. Canterbury Park Holding paid $0.28 per share in dividends over the last 12 months. That’s about 1214¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Canterbury Park Holding’s book value per share?

Canterbury Park Holding’s book value is $16.21 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Canterbury Park Holding have?

Each share of Canterbury Park Holding has $2.71 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Canterbury Park Holding’s free cash flow per share?

$1.01 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Canterbury Park Holding bought back shares?

Canterbury Park Holding’s share count rose about 20% from 2015 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.