CRCT

What one share of Cricut holds

Special Industry Machinery, NEC

At Cricut, our mission is to help people lead creative lives. Our creativity platform enables our engaged and loyal community of nearly 5.9 million Active Users, as of December 31, 2025, to turn ideas into DIY goods from custom greeting cards and apparel to on-demand gifts and large-scale decor.

Cricut’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$3.19
Profit$0.41
Dividends$0.93
Cash and investments$1.37
Book value$1.76

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2019$2.34$0.19———$0.58
2020$4.61$0.74———$1.10
2021$5.94$0.64———$3.04
2022$4.02$0.28———$3.06
2023$3.48$0.24———$2.45
2024$3.30$0.29———$2.19
2025$3.26$0.35———$1.63

Common questions about Cricut

How much does one share of Cricut earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Cricut earned $0.41 of profit on $3.19 of sales, keeping about 13¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Cricut pay a dividend?

Yes. Cricut paid $0.93 per share in dividends over the last 12 months. That’s about 230¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Cricut’s book value per share?

Cricut’s book value is $1.76 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Cricut have?

Each share of Cricut has $1.37 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

How has Cricut’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.19 in 2019 to $0.35 in 2025, growing about 11.0% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Cricut bought back shares?

Cricut’s share count rose about 4% from 2019 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.