CTM

What one share of Castellum holds

Services – Management Consulting Services

Castellum is focused on building a large, successful technology services, solutions, and products company in the areas of cybersecurity, IT, electronic warfare, information warfare, system modernization, and information operations with businesses in the defense, federal, civilian, and commercial markets.

Castellum’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$0.56
Profit−$0.02
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.00
Free cash flow$0.03
Cash and investments$0.18
Debt$0.00
Book value$0.38

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2020$0.82−$0.17$0.00$0.06—$0.16
2021$1.37−$0.41$0.00−$0.07—$0.77
2022$1.54−$0.55$0.00$0.03—$0.42
2023$0.96−$0.38$0.00−$0.05—$0.27
2024$0.81−$0.18$0.00$0.02—$0.26
2025$0.57−$0.03$0.00−$0.02—$0.38

Common questions about Castellum

How much does one share of Castellum earn?

Over the last 12 months, Castellum lost $0.02 for each share on $0.56 of sales.

Does Castellum pay a dividend?

Castellum didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Castellum’s book value per share?

Castellum’s book value is $0.38 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Castellum have?

Each share of Castellum has $0.18 of cash and investments and $0.00 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Castellum’s free cash flow per share?

$0.03 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Castellum bought back shares?

Castellum’s share count rose about 472% from 2020 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.