EFOR

What one share of Everforth holds

Services – Help Supply Services

ASGN Incorporated ("ASGN," "our", "we," or "us") is a leading provider of information technology (IT) solutions to the commercial and government sectors. In November 2025, ASGN announced its intent to rebrand to Everforth, a new parent brand that will unify our six brands — Apex Systems, Creative Circle, CyberCoders, ECS, GlideFast, and TopBloc — under a single identity.

Everforth’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$93.97
Profit$1.97
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.85
Free cash flow$5.24
Cash and investments$3.74
Debt$35.16
Book value$44.13

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2009—$0.13$0.13$1.03—$6.29
2010—−$0.27$0.17$0.56—$6.03
2011—$0.64$0.22$0.40—$6.67
2012—$0.89$0.30$0.55—$10.06
2013—$1.55$0.30$1.72—$11.87
2014—$1.42$0.36$1.41—$12.35
2015—$1.84$0.47$1.87—$14.80
2016$45.41$1.81$0.50$3.20—$16.48
2017$49.36$2.96$0.46$3.23—$19.01
2018$64.03$2.97$0.54$4.87—$22.52
2019$63.96$3.27$0.61$5.25—$26.02
2020$65.71$3.76$0.61$7.36—$30.00
2021$74.94$7.66$0.65$2.97—$36.01
2022$89.30$5.23$0.73$5.27—$38.41
2023$91.39$4.50$0.82$8.56—$40.52
2024$89.71$3.83$0.77$7.98—$40.56
2025$91.29$2.60$0.91$6.61—$43.26

Common questions about Everforth

How much does one share of Everforth earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Everforth earned $1.97 of profit on $93.97 of sales, keeping about 2¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Everforth pay a dividend?

Everforth didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Everforth’s book value per share?

Everforth’s book value is $44.13 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Everforth have?

Each share of Everforth has $3.74 of cash and investments and $35.16 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Everforth’s free cash flow per share?

$5.24 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Everforth’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.13 in 2009 to $2.60 in 2025, growing about 20.6% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Everforth bought back shares?

Everforth’s share count rose about 20% from 2009 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.