FIGS

What one share of FIGS holds

Apparel and Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics and Similar Matl

We are a founder-led, direct-to-consumer healthcare apparel and lifestyle brand that seeks to celebrate, empower and serve current and future generations of healthcare professionals. We are committed to helping this growing, global community of professionals, whom we refer to as Awesome Humans, look, feel and perform at their best—24/7, 365 days a year.

FIGS’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$3.73
Profit$0.33
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.06
Free cash flow$0.51
Cash and investments$0.65
Book value$2.66

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2019$0.72$0.00$0.03$0.01—$0.25
2020$1.61$0.30$0.01$0.12—$0.63
2021$2.64−$0.06$0.02$0.40—$1.54
2022$2.70$0.11$0.03−$0.22—$1.86
2023$2.99$0.12$0.09$0.46—$2.24
2024$3.08$0.02$0.09$0.36—$2.23
2025$3.52$0.19$0.05$0.30—$2.68

Common questions about FIGS

How much does one share of FIGS earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of FIGS earned $0.33 of profit on $3.73 of sales, keeping about 9¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does FIGS pay a dividend?

FIGS didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is FIGS’s book value per share?

FIGS’s book value is $2.66 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of FIGS have?

Each share of FIGS has $0.65 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is FIGS’s free cash flow per share?

$0.51 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has FIGS’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.00 in 2019 to $0.19 in 2025, growing about 154.6% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has FIGS bought back shares?

FIGS’s share count rose about 17% from 2019 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.