GTBIF

What one share of Green Thumb Industries holds

Agricultural Production – Crops

Green Thumb Industries Inc. is a reporting issuer in the United States and Canada and the Company’s Subordinate Voting Shares (as hereinafter defined) are listed for trading on the Canadian Securities Exchange (“CSE”) under the symbol “GTII.” The Company’s Subordinate Voting Shares are also traded in the United States on the OTCQX Best Market (the “OTCQX”) under the symbol “GTBIF.”

Green Thumb Industries’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$5.21
Profit$0.55
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.31
Free cash flow$0.85
Cash and investments$1.28
Debt$1.28
Book value$8.41

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2018$0.48−$0.04$0.21−$0.35—$2.63
2019$1.14−$0.31$0.46−$0.56—$4.41
2020$2.62$0.07$0.28$0.17—$4.32
2021$3.94$0.33$0.83−$0.25—$7.26
2022$4.27$0.05$0.75−$0.09—$7.03
2023$4.40$0.15$0.92$0.02—$7.16
2024$4.70$0.30$0.33$0.48—$7.56
2025$4.96$0.48$0.34$0.90—$8.15

Common questions about Green Thumb Industries

How much does one share of Green Thumb Industries earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Green Thumb Industries earned $0.55 of profit on $5.21 of sales, keeping about 10¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Green Thumb Industries pay a dividend?

Green Thumb Industries didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Green Thumb Industries’s book value per share?

Green Thumb Industries’s book value is $8.41 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Green Thumb Industries have?

Each share of Green Thumb Industries has $1.28 of cash and investments and $1.28 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Green Thumb Industries’s free cash flow per share?

$0.85 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Green Thumb Industries bought back shares?

Green Thumb Industries’s share count rose about 82% from 2018 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.