HESM

What one share of Hess Midstream LP holds

Crude Petroleum and Natural Gas

Hess Midstream LP’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$12.47
Profit$2.90
Capex (buildings and equipment)$1.53
Free cash flow$6.47
Cash and investments$0.04
Debt$28.67

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2020$60.51$1.33$16.69$18.87$1.73—
2021$45.66$1.76$6.19$23.98$1.91—
2022$30.55$2.01$5.71$14.92$2.18—
2023$23.65$2.08$3.92$11.28$2.37—
2024$16.69$2.49$3.42$7.08$2.64—
2025$13.14$2.86$2.07$5.90$2.90—

Common questions about Hess Midstream LP

How much does one share of Hess Midstream LP earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Hess Midstream LP earned $2.90 of profit on $12.47 of sales, keeping about 23¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Hess Midstream LP pay a dividend?

Hess Midstream LP didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

How much cash and debt does each share of Hess Midstream LP have?

Each share of Hess Midstream LP has $0.04 of cash and investments and $28.67 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Hess Midstream LP’s free cash flow per share?

$6.47 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Hess Midstream LP’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $1.33 in 2020 to $2.86 in 2025, growing about 16.5% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Hess Midstream LP bought back shares?

Hess Midstream LP’s share count rose about 584% from 2020 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.