III

What one share of Information Services Group holds

Services – Management Consulting Services

Information Services Group, Inc. (Nasdaq: III) is a global AI-centered technology research and advisory firm. A trusted partner to more than 900 clients, including 75 of the world’s top 100 enterprises, ISG is a long-time leader in technology and business services that is now at the forefront of leveraging AI to help organizations achieve operational excellence and faster growth.

Information Services Group’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$4.98
Profit$0.23
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.07
Free cash flow$0.34
Dividends$0.18
Cash and investments$0.49
Debt$1.22
Book value$1.98

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2009—−$0.09$0.04$0.09—$4.18
2010$4.12−$1.66$0.03$0.15—$2.51
2011$5.09−$1.54$0.05−$0.02—$0.99
2012$5.12$0.02$0.05$0.24—$1.05
2013—$0.13$0.05$0.55—$1.16
2014—$0.16$0.06$0.12$0.14$1.11
2015—$0.13$0.04$0.18—$1.24
2016—−$0.18$0.06$0.27—$1.35
2017$6.27−$0.05$0.07$0.19—$1.46
2018$5.99$0.12$0.09$0.33—$1.73
2019$5.58$0.07$0.04$0.39—$1.89
2020$4.99$0.06$0.02$0.86—$2.06
2021$5.37$0.30$0.04$0.77$0.09$2.01
2022$5.68$0.39$0.07$0.15$0.15$2.08
2023$5.80$0.12$0.07$0.18$0.18$2.10
2024$4.95$0.06$0.06$0.34$0.18$1.98
2025$4.86$0.19$0.08$0.50$0.18$1.98

Common questions about Information Services Group

How much does one share of Information Services Group earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Information Services Group earned $0.23 of profit on $4.98 of sales, keeping about 5¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Information Services Group pay a dividend?

Yes. Information Services Group paid $0.18 per share in dividends over the last 12 months. That’s about 77¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Information Services Group’s book value per share?

Information Services Group’s book value is $1.98 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Information Services Group have?

Each share of Information Services Group has $0.49 of cash and investments and $1.22 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Information Services Group’s free cash flow per share?

$0.34 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Information Services Group bought back shares?

Information Services Group’s share count rose about 60% from 2009 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.