INVX

What one share of Innovex International holds

Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment

Innovex designs, manufactures, sells and rents mission critical engineered products to the global oil and natural gas industry. Our vision has been to create a global leader in well-centric products and technologies through organic, customer-linked innovations and disciplined acquisitions to drive leading returns for our investors.

Innovex International’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$14.35
Profit$0.89
Cash and investments$3.22
Debt$0.36
Book value$15.37

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2008$13.47$2.62$1.24−$0.23—$14.02
2009$13.66$2.66$1.13$2.32—$17.78
2010$14.14$2.55$1.87$0.81—$20.68
2011$14.91$2.36$1.39$1.13—$23.03
2012$18.09$2.94$1.25−$1.45—$26.35
2013$21.35$4.16$1.04$2.93—$30.42
2014$23.16$5.19$1.06$2.66—$31.98
2015$21.91$4.98$0.70$4.23—$34.90
2016$14.30$2.47$0.68$5.86—$35.89
2017$12.16−$2.69$0.74$2.15—$33.95
2018$10.37−$2.58$0.86$0.36—$30.23
2019$11.47$0.05$0.32$0.09—$30.42
2020$10.35−$0.87$0.34−$0.94—$29.41
2021$9.13−$3.64$0.28$0.80—$5.19
2022$11.51$2.01$0.60−$0.78—$7.36
2023$13.11$2.29$1.01$1.34—$10.63
2024$13.05$2.77———$13.85
2025$14.10$1.20———$15.31

Common questions about Innovex International

How much does one share of Innovex International earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Innovex International earned $0.89 of profit on $14.35 of sales, keeping about 6¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Innovex International pay a dividend?

Innovex International didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Innovex International’s book value per share?

Innovex International’s book value is $15.37 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Innovex International have?

Each share of Innovex International has $3.22 of cash and investments and $0.36 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How has Innovex International’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $2.62 in 2008 to $1.20 in 2025, shrinking about 4.5% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Innovex International bought back shares?

Innovex International’s share count rose about 72% from 2008 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.