IRMD

What one share of Iradimed holds

Surgical and Medical Instruments and Apparatus

IRADIMED CORPORATION (“IRadimed”, the “Company,” “we,” “us,” “our” or similar terms) develops, manufactures, markets and distributes Magnetic Resonance Imaging (“MRI”) compatible medical devices and related accessories, disposables and services relating to them.

Iradimed’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$6.71
Profit$1.79
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.16
Free cash flow$1.95
Dividends$1.23
Cash and investments$4.62
Book value$7.96

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2013$1.31$0.22$0.02$0.15—$0.77
2014$1.53$0.20$0.06$0.20—$1.93
2015$2.52$0.60$0.02$0.59—$2.86
2016$2.71$0.60$0.07$0.72—$2.97
2017$1.97$0.04$0.07$0.23—$3.11
2018$2.51$0.52$0.02$0.59—$3.82
2019$3.14$0.78$0.03$0.80—$4.72
2020$2.55$0.11$0.04$0.43—$4.99
2021$3.32$0.74$0.04$0.86—$5.75
2022$4.22$1.02$0.07$0.73—$5.85
2023$5.15$1.35$0.58$0.47—$5.64
2024$5.73$1.50$0.63$1.38—$6.83
2025$6.52$1.75$0.60$1.34—$7.40

Common questions about Iradimed

How much does one share of Iradimed earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Iradimed earned $1.79 of profit on $6.71 of sales, keeping about 27¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Iradimed pay a dividend?

Yes. Iradimed paid $1.23 per share in dividends over the last 12 months. That’s about 69¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Iradimed’s book value per share?

Iradimed’s book value is $7.96 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Iradimed have?

Each share of Iradimed has $4.62 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Iradimed’s free cash flow per share?

$1.95 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Iradimed’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.22 in 2013 to $1.75 in 2025, growing about 18.7% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Iradimed bought back shares?

Iradimed’s share count rose about 49% from 2013 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.