JAKK

What one share of JAKKS Pacific holds

Games, Toys and Children's Vehicles (No Dolls and Bicycles)

We are a leading multi-product line, multi-brand toy company that designs, produces, markets, sells and distributes toys and related kid-targeted consumer products, inclusive of kids indoor and outdoor furniture, costumes and various product lines in the sporting goods and home furnishings space.

JAKKS Pacific’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$49.44
Capex (buildings and equipment)$1.29
Free cash flow$2.99
Dividends$0.96
Cash and investments$5.20
Book value$21.66

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2016$424.00$0.70$8.86$1.17—$69.30
2017$287.29−$38.93$7.00−$1.66—$34.70
2018$245.76−$18.34$5.09−$5.36—$17.39
2019$230.43−$21.57$3.62$4.78—$0.83
2020$141.96−$4.27$2.28$9.71—$2.06
2021$82.84−$0.98$1.10−$1.88—$5.94
2022$78.40$8.86$1.02$7.46—$14.96
2023$67.19$3.48$0.84$5.43—$18.76
2024$61.56$3.14$1.00$2.47—$21.80
2025$49.66$0.86$0.83−$0.09$1.00$21.96

Common questions about JAKKS Pacific

Does JAKKS Pacific pay a dividend?

Yes. JAKKS Pacific paid $0.96 per share in dividends over the last 12 months.

What is JAKKS Pacific’s book value per share?

JAKKS Pacific’s book value is $21.66 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of JAKKS Pacific have?

Each share of JAKKS Pacific has $5.20 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is JAKKS Pacific’s free cash flow per share?

$2.99 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has JAKKS Pacific’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.70 in 2016 to $0.86 in 2025, growing about 2.3% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has JAKKS Pacific bought back shares?

JAKKS Pacific’s share count rose about 590% from 2016 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.