JFU

What one share of 9F holds

Finance Services

We are a digital technology and wealth management service provider aiming to empower institutional partners with advanced financial technologies as well as attract investors with investment opportunities that come with the vast potential of China’s new consumer economy and the appreciation of global assets and access to quality products at competitive price.

9F’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-12-31; the balance sheet is as of 2025-12-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$1.58
Profit$1.98
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.03
Free cash flow$2.42
Cash and investments$5.28
Book value$45.08

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2017$144.17$8.67$1.02$60.26—$75.18
2018$90.67$28.51$0.79$37.49—$111.66
2019$73.43−$36.01$0.94−$8.06—$92.44
2020$18.33−$32.97———$62.78
2021$11.05−$3.41$0.11−$3.45—$56.09
2022$7.17−$7.59$0.57$0.46—$45.46
2023$1.71−$1.68$0.07$0.49—$42.08
2024$1.47$0.59$0.01$0.53—$41.91
2025$1.58$1.98$0.03$2.42—$45.08

Common questions about 9F

How much does one share of 9F earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of 9F earned $1.98 of profit on $1.58 of sales, keeping about 125¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does 9F pay a dividend?

9F didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is 9F’s book value per share?

9F’s book value is $45.08 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of 9F have?

Each share of 9F has $5.28 of cash and investments, as of December 31, 2025.

What is 9F’s free cash flow per share?

$2.42 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has 9F’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $8.67 in 2017 to $1.98 in 2025, shrinking about 16.8% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has 9F bought back shares?

9F’s share count rose about 70% from 2017 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.