JLL

What one share of Jones Lang Lasalle holds

Real Estate Agents and Managers (For Others)

JLL is a leading global commercial real estate services and investment management company with annual revenue of $26.1 billion, operations in over 80 countries and a global workforce of more than 113,000 as of December 31, 2025.

Jones Lang Lasalle’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$573.75
Profit$20.90
Cash and investments$9.96
Debt$35.60
Book value$162.19

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2008$78.86$2.44$3.03−$2.06$0.75$32.38
2009$64.36−$0.11$1.18$5.32$0.20$32.95
2010$66.36$3.48$1.10$7.62$0.20$36.78
2011$80.79$3.70$2.08$2.69$0.30$38.90
2012$87.79$4.63$2.13$5.14$0.40$44.29
2013$98.99$5.98$2.46$4.09$0.48$49.04
2014$119.96$8.52$0.53$10.49$0.56$53.24
2015$131.36$9.65$0.03$8.25$0.56$59.69
2016$285.35$7.23$2.19$2.70$0.64$61.70
2017$315.86$6.03$0.05$17.40$0.72$73.61
2018$355.28$10.54$1.03$12.13$0.82$80.95
2019$365.85$10.87——$0.86$99.28
2020$317.32$7.70——$0.00$108.03
2021$371.93$18.47——$0.00$123.64
2022$422.81$13.26———$126.74
2023$429.94$4.67———$132.47
2024$484.43$11.30———$142.81
2025$540.56$16.40———$159.82

Common questions about Jones Lang Lasalle

How much does one share of Jones Lang Lasalle earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Jones Lang Lasalle earned $20.90 of profit on $573.75 of sales, keeping about 4¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Jones Lang Lasalle pay a dividend?

Jones Lang Lasalle didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Jones Lang Lasalle’s book value per share?

Jones Lang Lasalle’s book value is $162.19 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Jones Lang Lasalle have?

Each share of Jones Lang Lasalle has $9.96 of cash and investments and $35.60 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How has Jones Lang Lasalle’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $2.44 in 2008 to $16.40 in 2025, growing about 11.9% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Jones Lang Lasalle bought back shares?

Jones Lang Lasalle’s share count rose about 41% from 2008 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.