KANP

What one share of Kaanapali Land, Llc holds

Land Subdividers and Developers (No Cemeteries)

The Company operates through a number of subsidiaries, each of which is owned directly or indirectly by Kaanapali

Kaanapali Land, Llc’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$11.83
Profit$5.71
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.34
Free cash flow$9.18
Cash and investments$21.17
Book value$49.59

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2011$2.98−$3.69$0.42−$1.26——
2012$2.79−$0.23$0.23−$2.79—$50.30
2013$4.79−$1.61$0.44−$0.68—$51.65
2014$10.35−$0.82$0.55$5.65—$49.12
2015$3.71−$1.91$0.23−$0.88—$46.21
2016$4.55−$9.02$0.23−$0.61—$42.03
2017$8.65$5.80$0.30$5.03—$47.90
2018$3.48−$1.58$0.26−$1.11—$46.11
2019$2.27−$1.97$0.35−$2.97—$44.85
2020$1.82−$2.03$0.37−$3.31—$43.43
2021$2.58$0.13$0.24−$0.77—$44.33
2022$5.00$1.54$0.18$1.42—$44.63
2023$2.85$2.01$0.99$3.43—$46.70
2024$1.06−$0.59$1.62−$3.13—$45.62
2025$0.89−$2.02$0.85−$4.07—$43.03

Common questions about Kaanapali Land, Llc

How much does one share of Kaanapali Land, Llc earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Kaanapali Land, Llc earned $5.71 of profit on $11.83 of sales, keeping about 48¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Kaanapali Land, Llc pay a dividend?

Kaanapali Land, Llc didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Kaanapali Land, Llc’s book value per share?

Kaanapali Land, Llc’s book value is $49.59 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Kaanapali Land, Llc have?

Each share of Kaanapali Land, Llc has $21.17 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Kaanapali Land, Llc’s free cash flow per share?

$9.18 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.