KODK

What one share of Eastman Kodak holds

Photographic Equipment and Supplies

Kodak is a global manufacturer focused on commercial print and advanced materials and chemicals. With 79,000 patents earned over 130 years of research and development ("R&D"), Kodak believes in the power of technology and science to enhance what the world sees and creates.

Eastman Kodak’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$11.90
Profit−$0.99
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.22
Free cash flow$4.87
Dividends$0.04
Cash and investments$2.96
Debt$1.12
Book value$6.36

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2014$49.06−$2.95$1.03−$4.10—$6.61
2015$43.03−$1.91$1.03−$3.29—$1.86
2020$17.93−$9.77$0.30−$0.91—$1.00
2021$14.29$0.27$0.26−$0.84—$9.92
2022$14.95$0.16$0.38−$1.82—$13.16
2023$12.34$0.67$0.35$0.07—$11.70
2024$11.30$0.90$0.61−$0.68—$7.96
2025$12.29−$1.78$0.39$5.13—$6.30

Common questions about Eastman Kodak

How much does one share of Eastman Kodak earn?

Over the last 12 months, Eastman Kodak lost $0.99 for each share on $11.90 of sales.

Does Eastman Kodak pay a dividend?

Yes. Eastman Kodak paid $0.04 per share in dividends over the last 12 months.

What is Eastman Kodak’s book value per share?

Eastman Kodak’s book value is $6.36 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Eastman Kodak have?

Each share of Eastman Kodak has $2.96 of cash and investments and $1.12 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Eastman Kodak’s free cash flow per share?

$4.87 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Eastman Kodak bought back shares?

Eastman Kodak’s share count rose about 109% from 2014 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.