LIVN

What one share of LivaNova holds

Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus

LivaNova PLC is a market-leading global medical technology company. The Company designs, develops, manufactures, markets, and sells products, therapies, and services that are consistent with LivaNova’s mission to “create ingenious medical solutions that ignite patient turnarounds.” LivaNova is a public limited company organized under the laws of England and Wales and is headquartered in London, England.

LivaNova’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$26.59
Profit$3.41
Capex (buildings and equipment)$1.82
Free cash flow$2.68
Cash and investments$9.38
Debt$5.27
Book value$24.07

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2013$9.08$1.66$0.35$2.48—$8.58
2014$10.27$2.00$0.55$1.42—$9.97
2015$10.95$2.17$0.25$2.74—$10.64
2016$19.69−$1.28$0.78$1.06—$35.50
2017$20.87−$0.52$0.68$1.20—$37.59
2018$22.83−$3.91$0.77$1.72—$31.13
2019$22.42−$3.26$0.51−$2.40—$28.44
2020$19.23−$7.18$0.72−$2.36—$22.80
2021$20.45−$2.68$0.50$1.52—$24.31
2022$19.11−$1.61$0.50$0.81—$22.55
2023$21.28$0.32$0.65$0.74—$23.70
2024$22.97$1.16$0.86$2.49—$24.29
2025$25.45−$4.45$1.49$3.18—$21.96

Common questions about LivaNova

How much does one share of LivaNova earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of LivaNova earned $3.41 of profit on $26.59 of sales, keeping about 13¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does LivaNova pay a dividend?

LivaNova didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is LivaNova’s book value per share?

LivaNova’s book value is $24.07 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of LivaNova have?

Each share of LivaNova has $9.38 of cash and investments and $5.27 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is LivaNova’s free cash flow per share?

$2.68 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has LivaNova bought back shares?

LivaNova’s share count rose about 95% from 2013 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.