LOGI

What one share of Logitech International S.a. holds

Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC

Founded in 1981, and headquartered in Lausanne, Switzerland, Logitech International is a Swiss public company listed on the SIX Swiss Exchange (LOGN) and on the Nasdaq Global Select Market (LOGI). Logitech’s website address is www.logitech.com.

Logitech International S.a.’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$33.42
Profit$5.44
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.42
Free cash flow$6.91
Cash and investments$12.19
Book value$16.38

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2009$12.08$0.59$0.26$0.83—$5.58
2010$10.97$0.36$0.22$1.81—$5.55
2011$13.24$0.73$0.24$0.63—$6.46
2012$13.19$0.59$0.31$0.84—$5.91
2013$13.25−$1.44$0.34$0.43$0.85$4.17
2014$12.36$0.46$0.29$0.98$0.22$4.65
2015$12.07$0.06$0.27$0.80$0.27$4.61
2016$12.17$0.72$0.34$0.78$0.53$4.68
2017$13.42$1.24$0.19$1.55—$5.27
2018$15.19$1.23$0.24$1.81$0.63$6.38
2019$16.50$1.52$0.21$1.59$0.69$7.09
2020$17.57$2.66$0.23$2.28$0.74$8.92
2021$30.58$5.51$0.44$8.05$0.87$13.44
2022$32.16$3.78$0.52$1.23$0.95$14.52
2023$27.73$2.23$0.56$2.70$1.00$14.17
2024$27.18$3.87$0.35$6.89$1.19$14.52
2025$29.81$4.13$0.37$5.15$1.37$14.33
2026$32.66$4.80$0.42$6.58$1.58$15.41

Common questions about Logitech International S.a.

How much does one share of Logitech International S.a. earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Logitech International S.a. earned $5.44 of profit on $33.42 of sales, keeping about 16¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Logitech International S.a. pay a dividend?

Logitech International S.a. didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Logitech International S.a.’s book value per share?

Logitech International S.a.’s book value is $16.38 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Logitech International S.a. have?

Each share of Logitech International S.a. has $12.19 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Logitech International S.a.’s free cash flow per share?

$6.91 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Logitech International S.a.’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.59 in 2009 to $4.80 in 2026, growing about 13.2% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Logitech International S.a. bought back shares?

Logitech International S.a.’s share count fell about 19% from 2009 to 2026. Through buybacks, each remaining share owns a bigger slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.