LPL

What one share of LG Display Co. holds

Electronic Components, NEC

LG Display Co.’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-12-31; the balance sheet is as of 2025-12-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$18.17
Profit$0.16
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.95
Free cash flow$0.71
Cash and investments$1.09
Debt$8.77
Book value$4.57

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2015$35.11$1.20$2.93$0.45—$15.18
2016$31.98$1.09$4.51−$0.11—$15.04
2017$34.41$2.23$8.16$0.21—$18.82
2018$30.95−$0.26$10.10−$4.40—$17.55
2019$28.16−$3.39$8.31−$5.06—$13.71
2020$28.75−$0.11$3.08−$0.38—$14.66
2021$32.74$1.37$3.44$2.86—$15.42
2022$26.66−$3.13$5.18−$2.11—$10.96
2023$21.44−$2.75$3.50−$1.81—$7.83
2024$20.72−$2.00$1.66$0.22—$4.43
2025$18.17$0.16$0.95$0.71—$4.57

Common questions about LG Display Co.

How much does one share of LG Display Co. earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of LG Display Co. earned $0.16 of profit on $18.17 of sales, keeping about 1¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does LG Display Co. pay a dividend?

LG Display Co. didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is LG Display Co.’s book value per share?

LG Display Co.’s book value is $4.57 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of LG Display Co. have?

Each share of LG Display Co. has $1.09 of cash and investments and $8.77 of debt, as of December 31, 2025.

What is LG Display Co.’s free cash flow per share?

$0.71 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has LG Display Co.’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $1.20 in 2015 to $0.16 in 2025, shrinking about 18.3% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has LG Display Co. bought back shares?

LG Display Co.’s share count rose about 40% from 2015 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.