LSE

What one share of Leishen Energy Holding Co. holds

Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment

Leishen Energy Holding Co.’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-09-30; the balance sheet is as of 2025-09-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$2.90
Profit$0.08
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.01
Free cash flow−$0.22
Cash and investments$0.60
Debt$0.07
Book value$2.67

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2022$3.01$0.37$0.18−$0.47—$1.91
2023$4.72$0.77$0.05$0.24—$1.99
2024$4.46$0.52$0.04$0.93—$2.57
2025$2.90$0.08$0.01−$0.22—$2.67

Common questions about Leishen Energy Holding Co.

How much does one share of Leishen Energy Holding Co. earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of Leishen Energy Holding Co. earned $0.08 of profit on $2.90 of sales, keeping about 3¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Leishen Energy Holding Co. pay a dividend?

Leishen Energy Holding Co. didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is Leishen Energy Holding Co.’s book value per share?

Leishen Energy Holding Co.’s book value is $2.67 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of September 30, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of Leishen Energy Holding Co. have?

Each share of Leishen Energy Holding Co. has $0.60 of cash and investments and $0.07 of debt, as of September 30, 2025.

What is Leishen Energy Holding Co.’s free cash flow per share?

−$0.22 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Leishen Energy Holding Co.’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.37 in 2022 to $0.08 in 2025, shrinking about 41.2% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Leishen Energy Holding Co. bought back shares?

Leishen Energy Holding Co.’s share count rose about 8% from 2022 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.