OFLX

What one share of Omega Flex holds

Heating Equip, Except Elec and Warm Air; and Plumbing Fixtures

Omega Flex’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$9.57
Profit$1.17
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.17
Free cash flow$1.07
Dividends$1.36
Cash and investments$4.75
Book value$8.13

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2010$4.64$0.45———$1.80
2011$5.37$0.46$0.01$0.13—$2.26
2012$6.34$0.68$0.01$0.71—$1.95
2013$7.61$0.99$0.05$1.17—$2.53
2014$8.44$1.33$0.02$1.45—$3.35
2015$9.24$1.56$0.06$1.25$0.85$4.05
2016$9.32$1.42$0.02$1.44$0.85$4.53
2017$10.09$1.55$0.31$1.48$0.66$5.50
2018$10.73$2.00$0.19$1.90$0.94$6.55
2019$11.03$1.71$0.12$1.47$4.58$3.70
2021$12.88$2.60$0.10$2.40$1.18$5.98
2022$12.43$2.34$0.09$1.42$1.26$7.03
2023$11.04$2.06$0.16$2.16$1.31$7.80
2024$10.07$1.78$0.20$1.87$1.35$8.23
2025$9.74$1.47$0.18$1.52$1.36$8.34

Common questions about Omega Flex

How much does one share of Omega Flex earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Omega Flex earned $1.17 of profit on $9.57 of sales, keeping about 12¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Omega Flex pay a dividend?

Yes. Omega Flex paid $1.36 per share in dividends over the last 12 months. That’s about 116¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Omega Flex’s book value per share?

Omega Flex’s book value is $8.13 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Omega Flex have?

Each share of Omega Flex has $4.75 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Omega Flex’s free cash flow per share?

$1.07 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Omega Flex’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.45 in 2010 to $1.47 in 2025, growing about 8.2% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.