OMCL

What one share of Omnicell holds

Electronic Computers

Omnicell, a leading healthcare technology provider focused on empowering autonomous medication management, is committed to solving the critical challenges inherent in medication management and elevating the role of clinicians within healthcare as an essential component of care delivery.

Omnicell’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$27.05
Profit$0.85
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.84
Free cash flow$3.09
Cash and investments$6.41
Debt$3.69
Book value$28.32

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2009$6.66$0.01$0.11$1.33—$7.65
2010$6.64$0.15$0.21$0.41—$8.03
2011$7.20$0.30$0.25$0.66—$8.53
2012$9.18$0.47$0.44$0.71—$9.17
2013$10.64$0.67$0.34$1.20—$9.97
2014$12.04$0.83$0.33$1.45—$10.89
2015$13.20$0.84$0.21$0.84—$7.80
2016$18.88$0.26$0.36$0.99—$12.53
2017$18.41$0.79$0.40$0.25—$14.42
2018$19.41$0.93$0.58$1.98—$16.85
2019$20.89$1.43$0.37$3.01—$20.06
2020$20.40$0.74$0.52$3.73—$22.61
2021$23.61$1.62$0.60$4.23—$25.96
2022$28.24$0.12$1.04$0.66—$25.26
2023$25.37−$0.45$0.92$3.09—$26.11
2024$24.05$0.27$0.79$3.27—$26.81
2025$25.56$0.04$0.87$1.87—$27.36

Common questions about Omnicell

How much does one share of Omnicell earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Omnicell earned $0.85 of profit on $27.05 of sales, keeping about 3¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Omnicell pay a dividend?

Omnicell didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Omnicell’s book value per share?

Omnicell’s book value is $28.32 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Omnicell have?

Each share of Omnicell has $6.41 of cash and investments and $3.69 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Omnicell’s free cash flow per share?

$3.09 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Omnicell’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.01 in 2009 to $0.04 in 2025, growing about 7.6% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Omnicell bought back shares?

Omnicell’s share count rose about 45% from 2009 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.