OPRX

What one share of OptimizeRx holds

Services – Business Services, NEC

OptimizeRx is a leading digital healthcare technology company that is redefining how life sciences brands engage with, market their services and products to, and support patients and healthcare providers. We leverage our proprietary technology solutions and partnerships to help our clients develop and execute highly individualized and targeted marketing campaigns to drive physician and patient engagement and to enhance patient care.

OptimizeRx’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$5.15
Profit$0.24
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.00
Free cash flow$0.96
Cash and investments$1.28
Debt$1.01
Book value$6.96

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2012$0.35−$0.08$0.00−$0.11—$0.30
2013$1.05−$0.06$0.00$0.25—$0.34
2014$0.81−$0.12$0.00−$0.01—$0.60
2015$0.88−$0.07$0.00$0.06—$0.92
2016$0.78−$0.16$0.02−$0.07—$0.79
2017$1.24−$0.21$0.00−$0.15—$0.64
2018$1.79$0.02$0.00$0.06—$1.53
2019$1.84−$0.23$0.01−$0.13—$3.07
2020$2.92−$0.15$0.00−$0.43—$3.28
2021$3.46$0.02$0.01$0.04—$7.36
2022$3.51−$0.64$0.00$0.59—$6.90
2023$4.18−$1.03$0.01−$0.43—$6.97
2024$5.04−$1.10$0.01$0.26—$6.34
2025$5.76$0.27$0.00$0.98—$6.84

Common questions about OptimizeRx

How much does one share of OptimizeRx earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of OptimizeRx earned $0.24 of profit on $5.15 of sales, keeping about 5¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does OptimizeRx pay a dividend?

OptimizeRx didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is OptimizeRx’s book value per share?

OptimizeRx’s book value is $6.96 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of OptimizeRx have?

Each share of OptimizeRx has $1.28 of cash and investments and $1.01 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is OptimizeRx’s free cash flow per share?

$0.96 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has OptimizeRx bought back shares?

OptimizeRx’s share count rose about 231% from 2012 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.