PACS

What one share of PACS Group holds

Services – Skilled Nursing Care Facilities

We are a leading post-acute healthcare company primarily focused on delivering high-quality skilled nursing care through a portfolio of independently operated facilities. Founded in 2013, we are one of the largest skilled nursing providers in the United States based on number of facilities.

PACS Group’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$35.87
Profit$1.74
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.76
Free cash flow$2.95
Cash and investments$1.04
Debt$2.53
Book value$7.01

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2022$18.82$1.17$0.18$0.54$0.47$0.53
2023$24.17$0.88$0.36$0.14$0.62$0.75
2024$27.53$0.38$0.45$2.03$0.22$4.57
2025$33.75$1.22$0.67$1.91—$6.05

Common questions about PACS Group

How much does one share of PACS Group earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of PACS Group earned $1.74 of profit on $35.87 of sales, keeping about 5¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does PACS Group pay a dividend?

PACS Group didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is PACS Group’s book value per share?

PACS Group’s book value is $7.01 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of PACS Group have?

Each share of PACS Group has $1.04 of cash and investments and $2.53 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is PACS Group’s free cash flow per share?

$2.95 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has PACS Group’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $1.17 in 2022 to $1.22 in 2025, growing about 1.5% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has PACS Group bought back shares?

PACS Group’s share count rose about 22% from 2022 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.