PHIN

What one share of Phinia holds

Motor Vehicle Parts and Accessories

PHINIA Inc. (together with its consolidated subsidiaries, the Company or PHINIA) is a Delaware corporation incorporated in 2023.

Phinia’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$92.91
Profit$3.47
Capex (buildings and equipment)$2.80
Free cash flow$6.42
Dividends$1.14
Cash and investments$10.10
Debt$27.81
Book value$42.06

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2021$68.66$3.23$3.11$0.02—$36.43
2022$71.23$5.57$2.28$4.17—$34.96
2023$74.47$2.17$3.19$2.13$0.50$40.88
2024$75.96$1.76$2.34$4.53$1.00$37.80
2025$86.86$3.24$3.09$4.69$1.08$41.86

Common questions about Phinia

How much does one share of Phinia earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Phinia earned $3.47 of profit on $92.91 of sales, keeping about 4¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Phinia pay a dividend?

Yes. Phinia paid $1.14 per share in dividends over the last 12 months, and it paid a dividend in every year from 2023 to 2025 in StockSlicer’s data. That’s about 33¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Phinia’s book value per share?

Phinia’s book value is $42.06 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Phinia have?

Each share of Phinia has $10.10 of cash and investments and $27.81 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Phinia’s free cash flow per share?

$6.42 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Phinia’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $3.23 in 2021 to $3.24 in 2025, growing about 0.1% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Phinia bought back shares?

Phinia’s share count fell about 15% from 2021 to 2025. Through buybacks, each remaining share owns a bigger slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.