PSX

What one share of Phillips 66 holds

Petroleum Refining

Phillips 66’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$375.64
Profit$17.51
Dividends$4.94
Cash and investments$10.27
Debt$47.04
Book value$78.96

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2010$230.93$1.16——$0.00$41.47
2011$308.73$7.52——$0.00$37.07
2012$281.56$6.48——$0.45$33.32
2013$277.22$6.02——$1.33$37.19
2014$282.08$8.33——$1.89$39.51
2015$180.95$7.73——$2.18$43.63
2016$159.00$2.92——$2.45$43.16
2017$197.40$9.85——$2.73$49.94
2018$235.13$11.80——$3.10$54.04
2019$236.39$6.77——$3.50$56.48
2020$145.90−$9.06——$3.60$43.45
2021$253.15$2.97——$3.62$43.73
2022$358.83$23.27——$3.83$63.31
2023$325.23$15.48——$4.20$71.05
2024$339.32$4.99——$4.50$67.11
2025$324.41$10.79——$4.75$72.53

Common questions about Phillips 66

How much does one share of Phillips 66 earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Phillips 66 earned $17.51 of profit on $375.64 of sales, keeping about 5¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Phillips 66 pay a dividend?

Yes. Phillips 66 paid $4.94 per share in dividends over the last 12 months, and it paid a dividend in every year from 2012 to 2025 in StockSlicer’s data. That’s about 28¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Phillips 66’s book value per share?

Phillips 66’s book value is $78.96 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Phillips 66 have?

Each share of Phillips 66 has $10.27 of cash and investments and $47.04 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How has Phillips 66’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $1.16 in 2010 to $10.79 in 2025, growing about 16.0% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Phillips 66 bought back shares?

Phillips 66’s share count fell about 36% from 2010 to 2025. Through buybacks, each remaining share owns a bigger slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.