PYYX

What one share of Pyxus International holds

Wholesale – Farm Product Raw Materials

Our leaf tobacco revenues are principally comprised of sales of processed leaf tobacco and fees charged for processing and related services to manufacturers of tobacco products. Our leaf tobacco operations deal primarily in flue-cured, burley, and oriental tobaccos that are used in international cigarette brands.

Pyxus International’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$89.89
Profit$0.89
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.84
Free cash flow−$3.64
Cash and investments$7.15
Debt$52.20
Book value$6.83

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2010$217.68$7.76$1.49$9.01—$44.56
2011$238.51−$8.15$7.92−$28.76—$32.95
2012$195.21$3.05$3.98$1.37—$34.39
2013$202.62$2.53$3.60−$3.75—$35.44
2014$268.42−$11.69$2.84$27.08—$25.55
2015$234.10−$3.16$2.86−$9.12—$19.78
2016$214.41$7.38$1.94−$17.17—$27.99
2017$192.02−$7.05$1.53$0.06—$20.88
2018$204.61$5.81$2.53−$36.57—$27.72
2019$198.98−$7.78$5.25−$32.67—$18.59
2020$166.95−$28.93$6.67−$45.88—−$7.82
2022$65.59−$3.28$0.59−$8.54—$7.01
2023$76.60−$1.57$0.65−$6.17—$5.51
2024$81.30$0.11$0.84−$9.44—$5.69
2025$96.67$0.59$0.90−$1.42—$6.51
2026$92.96$0.56$0.85−$8.88—$7.09

Common questions about Pyxus International

How much does one share of Pyxus International earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Pyxus International earned $0.89 of profit on $89.89 of sales, keeping about 1¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Pyxus International pay a dividend?

Pyxus International didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Pyxus International’s book value per share?

Pyxus International’s book value is $6.83 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Pyxus International have?

Each share of Pyxus International has $7.15 of cash and investments and $52.20 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Pyxus International’s free cash flow per share?

−$3.64 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Pyxus International’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $7.76 in 2010 to $0.56 in 2026, shrinking about 15.1% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Pyxus International bought back shares?

Pyxus International’s share count rose about 145% from 2010 to 2026. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.