QNST

What one share of QuinStreet holds

Services – Business Services, NEC

We are a leader in performance marketplaces and technologies for the financial services and home services industries. Our approach to proprietary performance marketing technologies allows clients to engage high-intent digital media or traffic from a wide range of device types (e.g., mobile, desktop, tablet), in multiple formats or types of media (e.g., search engines, large and small media properties or websites, email), and in a wide range of cost-per-action, or CPA, forms.

QuinStreet’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$22.24
Profit$1.40
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.06
Free cash flow$2.20
Cash and investments$2.27
Debt$1.24
Book value$5.72

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2010$11.78$0.46$0.10$1.26—$11.32
2011$8.20$0.55$0.11$1.48—$7.50
2012$7.91$0.28$0.05$0.97—$7.83
2013$7.13−$1.57$0.03$1.18—$6.50
2014$6.49−$3.36$0.13$0.30—$3.30
2015$6.35−$0.45$0.08$0.06—$3.04
2016$6.59−$0.43$0.04−$0.02—$2.74
2017$6.58−$0.27$0.03$0.38—$2.60
2018$8.11$0.32$0.01$0.53—$3.08
2019$8.63$1.18$0.04$0.68—$4.41
2020$9.18$0.34$0.04$0.85—$4.90
2021$10.49$0.43$0.04$0.88—$5.49
2022$10.71−$0.10$0.05$0.48—$5.36
2023$10.79−$1.28$0.06$0.16—$4.24
2024$11.17−$0.57$0.10$0.12—$3.91
2025$18.76$0.08$0.04$1.42—$4.27
2026$22.24$1.40$0.06$2.20—$5.72

Common questions about QuinStreet

How much does one share of QuinStreet earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of QuinStreet earned $1.40 of profit on $22.24 of sales, keeping about 6¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does QuinStreet pay a dividend?

QuinStreet didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is QuinStreet’s book value per share?

QuinStreet’s book value is $5.72 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of QuinStreet have?

Each share of QuinStreet has $2.27 of cash and investments and $1.24 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is QuinStreet’s free cash flow per share?

$2.20 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has QuinStreet’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.46 in 2010 to $1.40 in 2026, growing about 7.1% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has QuinStreet bought back shares?

QuinStreet’s share count rose about 105% from 2010 to 2026. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.