RAMP

What one share of LiveRamp Holdings holds

Services – Computer Processing and Data Preparation

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. ("LiveRamp", "we", "us", or the "Company") is a leading data collaboration technology company, empowering marketers and media owners to deliver and measure marketing performance everywhere it matters.

LiveRamp Holdings’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$13.04
Profit$2.44
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.03
Cash and investments$5.98
Book value$16.08

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2009$16.34$0.48$0.40$3.04—$6.44
2010$13.34$0.56$0.73$2.27—$7.23
2011$13.90−$0.29$0.74$1.34—$7.26
2012$14.06$0.96$0.64$2.21—$7.97
2013$13.96$0.75$0.50$1.46—$8.43
2014$10.78$0.12$0.35$0.94—$8.91
2015$10.44−$0.14$0.74$0.05—$9.04
2016$10.95$0.09$0.61$0.85—$8.93
2017$11.34$0.05$0.30−$0.63—$9.50
2018$11.63$0.30$0.12−$0.30—$9.63
2019$3.81$13.71$0.10−$0.12—$19.37
2020$5.62−$1.84$0.17−$0.59—$16.53
2021$6.68−$1.36$0.03−$0.34—$15.85
2022$7.75−$0.50$0.07$1.08—$15.50
2023$8.99−$1.79$0.07$0.45—$13.90
2024$9.71$0.17$0.06$1.49—$14.34
2025$11.28−$0.01$0.02$2.31—$14.51
2026$12.50$2.24$0.02$2.56—$16.07

Common questions about LiveRamp Holdings

How much does one share of LiveRamp Holdings earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of LiveRamp Holdings earned $2.44 of profit on $13.04 of sales, keeping about 19¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does LiveRamp Holdings pay a dividend?

LiveRamp Holdings didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is LiveRamp Holdings’s book value per share?

LiveRamp Holdings’s book value is $16.08 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of LiveRamp Holdings have?

Each share of LiveRamp Holdings has $5.98 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

How has LiveRamp Holdings’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.48 in 2009 to $2.24 in 2026, growing about 9.5% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has LiveRamp Holdings bought back shares?

LiveRamp Holdings’s share count fell about 17% from 2009 to 2026. Through buybacks, each remaining share owns a bigger slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.