RSKD

What one share of Riskified holds

Services – Business Services, NEC

Our mission is to empower businesses to unleash ecommerce growth by outsmarting risk. We have built a next-generation AI-powered ecommerce risk intelligence platform that allows online merchants to create trusted relationships with consumers.

Riskified’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-12-31; the balance sheet is as of 2025-12-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$2.19
Profit−$0.18
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.01
Free cash flow$0.21
Cash and investments$1.03
Book value$1.87

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2021$3.00−$2.35$0.16−$0.43—$6.90
2023$1.68−$0.33$0.01$0.03—$2.78
2024$1.92−$0.20$0.00$0.23—$2.24
2025$2.19−$0.18$0.01$0.21—$1.87

Common questions about Riskified

How much does one share of Riskified earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, Riskified lost $0.18 for each share on $2.19 of sales.

Does Riskified pay a dividend?

Riskified didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is Riskified’s book value per share?

Riskified’s book value is $1.87 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of Riskified have?

Each share of Riskified has $1.03 of cash and investments, as of December 31, 2025.

What is Riskified’s free cash flow per share?

$0.21 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Riskified bought back shares?

Riskified’s share count rose about 106% from 2021 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.