SSRM

What one share of SSR Mining holds

Mineral Royalty Traders

SSR Mining Inc. and its subsidiaries (collectively, “SSR Mining,” or “Company”) is a precious metals mining company with assets located in the United States, Türkiye, Canada and Argentina. The Company is primarily engaged in the operation, acquisition, exploration and development of precious metal resource properties located in Türkiye and the Americas.

SSR Mining’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$8.98
Profit$1.10
Capex (buildings and equipment)$1.28
Free cash flow$1.49
Cash and investments$8.89
Debt$0.32
Book value$16.43

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2016$4.69$0.62$0.40$1.23—$8.73
2017$3.72$0.57$0.24$0.96—$8.35
2018$3.47$0.05$1.30−$0.81—$8.07
2019$4.48$0.76$0.82$0.06—$9.31
2020$5.21$0.96$0.85$1.03—$15.19
2021$6.46$1.63$0.72$1.95—$16.70
2022$5.16$0.89$0.62$0.11—$17.32
2023$6.97−$0.48$1.09$0.97—$16.62
2024$4.92−$1.29$0.71−$0.51—$15.35
2025$7.51$1.85$1.06$1.11—$17.28

Common questions about SSR Mining

How much does one share of SSR Mining earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of SSR Mining earned $1.10 of profit on $8.98 of sales, keeping about 12¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does SSR Mining pay a dividend?

SSR Mining didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is SSR Mining’s book value per share?

SSR Mining’s book value is $16.43 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of SSR Mining have?

Each share of SSR Mining has $8.89 of cash and investments and $0.32 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is SSR Mining’s free cash flow per share?

$1.49 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has SSR Mining’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.62 in 2016 to $1.85 in 2025, growing about 12.9% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has SSR Mining bought back shares?

SSR Mining’s share count rose about 108% from 2016 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.