STRW

What one share of Strawberry Fields REIT holds

Real Estate Investment Trusts

Strawberry Fields REIT’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$12.08
Profit$0.64
Cash and investments$3.00
Debt$57.59
Book value$0.59

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2021$14.89$0.07———$0.39
2022$15.40$0.31———$1.22
2023$15.68$0.39———$1.16
2024$16.43$0.57———$1.51
2025$12.21$0.60———$0.91

Common questions about Strawberry Fields REIT

How much does one share of Strawberry Fields REIT earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Strawberry Fields REIT earned $0.64 of profit on $12.08 of sales, keeping about 5¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Strawberry Fields REIT pay a dividend?

Strawberry Fields REIT didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Strawberry Fields REIT’s book value per share?

Strawberry Fields REIT’s book value is $0.59 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Strawberry Fields REIT have?

Each share of Strawberry Fields REIT has $3.00 of cash and investments and $57.59 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How has Strawberry Fields REIT’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.07 in 2021 to $0.60 in 2025, growing about 72.6% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Strawberry Fields REIT bought back shares?

Strawberry Fields REIT’s share count rose about 117% from 2021 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.