VIOT

What one share of Viomi Technology Co. holds

Household Appliances

By leveraging our expertise in AI technology, intelligent hardware and software development, we simplify filter replacement and enhances water quality monitoring, thereby increasing the filter replacement rate.

Viomi Technology Co.’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-12-31; the balance sheet is as of 2025-12-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$4.81
Profit$0.28
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.08
Free cash flow$0.22
Cash and investments$1.70
Debt$0.25
Book value$3.21

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2016$11.55−$0.13$0.06——−$9.85
2017$15.16$0.14$0.02$2.13—−$3.77
2018$14.63$0.29$0.08$1.19—$6.49
2019$9.35$0.59$0.11$0.38—$2.83
2020$11.75$0.35$0.10$0.28—$3.36
2021$11.18$0.19$0.21$0.44—$3.70
2022$3.80−$0.59$0.32−$0.92—$2.99
2023$3.35−$0.17$0.21−$0.42—$2.76
2024$4.27$0.13$0.06$1.39—$2.90
2025$4.81$0.28$0.08$0.22—$3.21

Common questions about Viomi Technology Co.

How much does one share of Viomi Technology Co. earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of Viomi Technology Co. earned $0.28 of profit on $4.81 of sales, keeping about 6¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Viomi Technology Co. pay a dividend?

Viomi Technology Co. didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is Viomi Technology Co.’s book value per share?

Viomi Technology Co.’s book value is $3.21 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of Viomi Technology Co. have?

Each share of Viomi Technology Co. has $1.70 of cash and investments and $0.25 of debt, as of December 31, 2025.

What is Viomi Technology Co.’s free cash flow per share?

$0.22 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Viomi Technology Co. bought back shares?

Viomi Technology Co.’s share count rose about 1625% from 2016 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.