VSTS

What one share of Vestis holds

Wholesale – Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods

Vestis Corporation, a Delaware Corporation (“Vestis”, the “Company”, “our”, “we” or “us”) is a leading provider of uniform rentals and workplace supplies across the United States and Canada. We provide uniforms, mats, towels, linens, restroom supplies, first-aid supplies, safety products and other workplace supplies.

Vestis’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-07-03; the balance sheet is as of 2026-07-03.

Per-share figures
Sales$20.28
Profit−$0.04
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.42
Free cash flow$1.03
Dividends$0.00
Cash and investments$0.44
Debt$9.43
Book value$6.64

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2022$20.55$1.08$0.58$1.20—$17.87
2023$21.61$1.63$0.60$1.37—$6.69
2024$21.29$0.16$0.60$2.98$0.04$6.87
2025$20.76−$0.31$0.44$0.04$0.04$6.56

Common questions about Vestis

How much does one share of Vestis earn?

Over the last 12 months, Vestis lost $0.04 for each share on $20.28 of sales.

Does Vestis pay a dividend?

Vestis didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Vestis’s book value per share?

Vestis’s book value is $6.64 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of July 3, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Vestis have?

Each share of Vestis has $0.44 of cash and investments and $9.43 of debt, as of July 3, 2026.

What is Vestis’s free cash flow per share?

$1.03 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.