VTOL

What one share of Bristow Group holds

Air Transportation, Nonscheduled

Bristow Group Inc. is the leading global provider of innovative and sustainable vertical flight solutions. We primarily provide aviation services to a broad base of offshore energy companies and government entities. Our aviation services include personnel transportation, search and rescue (“SAR”), medevac, fixed wing transportation, unmanned systems and ad-hoc helicopter services.

Bristow Group’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$52.14
Profit$3.47
Capex (buildings and equipment)$5.57
Free cash flow−$1.14
Cash and investments$10.54
Debt$25.15
Book value$36.75

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2011$25.14$0.18$15.47−$11.49—$26.79
2012$11.14−$0.03$4.61−$4.04—$5.34
2013$14.69$0.88$5.41−$2.25—$21.61
2014$16.45$0.85$5.30−$1.41—$22.61
2015$13.90$0.43$2.96−$0.77—$23.00
2016$12.15−$0.39$1.93$0.95—$22.37
2017$11.14−$1.36$0.81$0.16—$20.91
2018$10.47$0.66$0.44$2.13—$21.29
2019—−$9.42———$36.56
2019—−$0.17$0.31$1.00—$21.46
2021$37.19$2.32$0.47$2.59—$30.23
2022$41.54−$0.55$1.09$3.25—$29.55
2022$42.60$0.32———$28.11
2023$46.11−$0.24$2.90−$1.76—$29.10
2024$47.90$3.21$8.64−$2.64—$31.15
2025$49.88$4.32$4.75$1.89—$36.32

Common questions about Bristow Group

How much does one share of Bristow Group earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Bristow Group earned $3.47 of profit on $52.14 of sales, keeping about 7¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Bristow Group pay a dividend?

Bristow Group didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Bristow Group’s book value per share?

Bristow Group’s book value is $36.75 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Bristow Group have?

Each share of Bristow Group has $10.54 of cash and investments and $25.15 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Bristow Group’s free cash flow per share?

−$1.14 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Bristow Group’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.18 in 2011 to $4.32 in 2025, growing about 25.2% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Bristow Group bought back shares?

Bristow Group’s share count rose about 191% from 2011 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.