WEYS

What one share of Weyco Group holds

Wholesale – Apparel, Piece Goods and Notions

The Company is a Wisconsin corporation incorporated in the year 1906 as Weyenberg Shoe Manufacturing Company. Effective April 25, 1990, the name of the corporation was changed to Weyco Group, Inc.

Weyco Group’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$29.40
Profit$3.64
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.27
Free cash flow$4.78
Dividends$3.09
Cash and investments$9.81
Book value$26.68

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2009$19.51$1.11$0.11$3.17——
2010$19.95$1.19$0.13−$0.12$0.63$15.18
2011$24.29$1.37$0.73$0.80$0.64$15.20
2012$26.80$1.73$0.87$0.77$0.84$16.08
2013$27.64$1.62$0.25$2.50$0.54$17.48
2014$29.43$1.75$0.27$1.37$0.75$17.64
2015$29.53$1.68$0.23−$0.73$0.79$18.42
2016$28.09$1.56$0.57$3.87$0.83$19.19
2017$27.51$1.60$0.15$3.10$0.87$19.54
2018$28.71$1.97$0.14$1.12$0.91$20.44
2019$30.54$2.10$0.74$0.20$0.95$21.27
2020$20.02−$0.87$0.35$3.75$0.96$19.18
2021$27.61$2.12$0.10$0.56$0.96$20.74
2022$36.55$3.07$0.24−$3.35$0.96$23.36
2023$33.36$3.17$0.35$10.00$0.99$25.75
2024$30.24$3.16$0.14$3.79$3.03$25.47
2025$28.87$2.41$0.18$3.71$3.07$25.13

Common questions about Weyco Group

How much does one share of Weyco Group earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Weyco Group earned $3.64 of profit on $29.40 of sales, keeping about 12¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Weyco Group pay a dividend?

Yes. Weyco Group paid $3.09 per share in dividends over the last 12 months, and it paid a dividend in every year from 2010 to 2025 in StockSlicer’s data. That’s about 85¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Weyco Group’s book value per share?

Weyco Group’s book value is $26.68 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Weyco Group have?

Each share of Weyco Group has $9.81 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Weyco Group’s free cash flow per share?

$4.78 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Weyco Group’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $1.11 in 2009 to $2.41 in 2025, growing about 5.0% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Weyco Group bought back shares?

Weyco Group’s share count fell about 17% from 2009 to 2025. Through buybacks, each remaining share owns a bigger slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.