WRBY

What one share of Warby Parker holds

Ophthalmic Goods

Warby Parker is a mission-driven, lifestyle brand that operates at the intersection of design, technology, healthcare, and social enterprise. We stand for fun, creativity, and doing good in the world. Every day, our team of over 4,000 employees is focused on our mission to inspire and impact the world with vision, purpose, and style (without charging a premium for it).

Warby Parker’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$7.29
Profit$0.06
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.59
Free cash flow$0.17
Cash and investments$2.36
Book value$3.16

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2019$7.07−$1.10$0.62−$0.21—−$3.61
2020$7.42−$1.05$0.38$0.24—−$3.67
2021$7.59−$2.21$0.68−$1.13—$4.01
2022$5.20−$0.96$0.52−$0.43—$2.49
2023$5.71−$0.54$0.46$0.06—$2.57
2024$6.41−$0.17$0.53$0.29—$2.82
2025$6.97$0.01$0.54$0.35—$3.00

Common questions about Warby Parker

How much does one share of Warby Parker earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Warby Parker earned $0.06 of profit on $7.29 of sales, keeping about 1¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Warby Parker pay a dividend?

Warby Parker didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Warby Parker’s book value per share?

Warby Parker’s book value is $3.16 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Warby Parker have?

Each share of Warby Parker has $2.36 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Warby Parker’s free cash flow per share?

$0.17 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Warby Parker bought back shares?

Warby Parker’s share count rose about 139% from 2019 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.