ZDPY

What one share of Zoned Properties holds

Opeators of Nonresidential Buildings

Zoned Properties is a technology-driven property investment company focused on acquiring value-added real estate within the regulated cannabis industry in the United States. Headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona, Zoned Properties is redefining the approach to commercial real estate investment through its standardized investment model backed by its proprietary property technology.

Zoned Properties’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$0.33
Profit−$0.24
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.02
Free cash flow$0.08
Cash and investments$0.19
Debt$0.45
Book value$0.26

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2010$0.13−$0.87———$0.16
2011—$0.64———−$0.12
2014$0.06−$0.72$0.01−$0.11——
2015$0.08−$0.08$0.00−$0.03—$0.34
2016$0.11−$0.03$0.00−$0.00—$0.36
2017$0.12$0.07$0.00$0.00—$0.45
2018$0.07−$0.12———$0.34
2019$0.11−$0.00———$0.50
2020$0.10−$0.01$0.00$0.01—$0.49
2021$0.15−$0.01$0.00$0.04—$0.48
2022$0.22−$0.05$0.00$0.07—$0.47
2023$0.24−$0.04$0.00$0.01—$0.43
2024$0.30$0.06$0.00$0.05—$0.48
2025$0.34−$0.24$0.07−$0.01—$0.25

Common questions about Zoned Properties

How much does one share of Zoned Properties earn?

Over the last 12 months, Zoned Properties lost $0.24 for each share on $0.33 of sales.

Does Zoned Properties pay a dividend?

Zoned Properties didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Zoned Properties’s book value per share?

Zoned Properties’s book value is $0.26 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Zoned Properties have?

Each share of Zoned Properties has $0.19 of cash and investments and $0.45 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Zoned Properties’s free cash flow per share?

$0.08 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Zoned Properties bought back shares?

Zoned Properties’s share count rose about 885% from 2010 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.