ACIW

What one share of Aci Worldwide holds

Services – Prepackaged Software

ACI develops, markets, installs, and supports a broad line of software solutions that deliver intelligent payments orchestration to banks, merchants, and billers. ACI powers the world's payments ecosystem by supporting any channel, any network, and any payment type.

Aci Worldwide’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$17.68
Profit$2.19
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.18
Free cash flow$3.02
Cash and investments$1.65
Debt$8.12
Book value$14.79

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2008$4.00$0.10$0.07$0.68—$2.07
2009$3.91$0.19$0.03$0.40—$2.31
2010$4.12$0.27$0.05$0.75—$2.56
2011$4.53$0.45$0.10$0.71—$3.14
2012$5.57$0.41$0.11−$0.19—$4.52
2013$7.20$0.53$0.18$0.98—$4.66
2014$8.70$0.58$0.15$1.23$0.00$5.03
2015$8.80$0.72$0.23$1.35$0.00$5.50
2016$8.46$1.09$0.34$0.50$0.00$6.43
2017$8.57$0.04$0.22$1.01$0.00$6.53
2018$8.58$0.59$0.16$1.41—$9.03
2019$10.61$0.57$0.19$0.92—$9.74
2020$10.96$0.62$0.15$2.52—$10.30
2021$11.55$1.08$0.17$1.68—$10.76
2022$12.45$1.24$0.11$1.14—$11.04
2023$13.34$1.12$0.08$1.47—$12.25
2024$14.97$1.91$0.14$3.22—$13.53
2025$16.79$2.16$0.12$2.96—$14.79

Common questions about Aci Worldwide

How much does one share of Aci Worldwide earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Aci Worldwide earned $2.19 of profit on $17.68 of sales, keeping about 12¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Aci Worldwide pay a dividend?

Aci Worldwide didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Aci Worldwide’s book value per share?

Aci Worldwide’s book value is $14.79 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Aci Worldwide have?

Each share of Aci Worldwide has $1.65 of cash and investments and $8.12 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Aci Worldwide’s free cash flow per share?

$3.02 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Aci Worldwide’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.10 in 2008 to $2.16 in 2025, growing about 19.7% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.