AKA

What one share of a.k.a. Brands Holding holds

Retail – Catalog and Mail – Order Houses

To be the global leader in fashion for the next generation of consumers through a portfolio of the most innovative brands.

a.k.a. Brands Holding’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$55.68
Profit−$2.47
Capex (buildings and equipment)$1.48
Free cash flow$0.84
Cash and investments$1.92
Debt$9,177
Book value$8.72

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2019$19.83$0.24$0.20——$21.69
2020$37.10$2.46$0.23$3.50—$23.86
2021$72.36−$0.77$1.00$2.09—$42.07
2022$57.03−$16.47$1.84−$1.87—$22.98
2023$51.02−$9.24$0.56$2.56—$14.06
2024$54.38−$2.46$1.10−$1.03—$11.03
2025$55.96−$2.93$1.59−$0.06—$9.08

Common questions about a.k.a. Brands Holding

How much does one share of a.k.a. Brands Holding earn?

Over the last 12 months, a.k.a. Brands Holding lost $2.47 for each share on $55.68 of sales.

Does a.k.a. Brands Holding pay a dividend?

a.k.a. Brands Holding didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is a.k.a. Brands Holding’s book value per share?

a.k.a. Brands Holding’s book value is $8.72 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of a.k.a. Brands Holding have?

Each share of a.k.a. Brands Holding has $1.92 of cash and investments and $9,177 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is a.k.a. Brands Holding’s free cash flow per share?

$0.84 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has a.k.a. Brands Holding bought back shares?

a.k.a. Brands Holding’s share count rose about 108% from 2019 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.