AOMR

What one share of Angel Oak Mortgage REIT holds

Real Estate

Angel Oak Mortgage REIT, Inc. is a real estate finance company focused on acquiring and investing in first and second lien non-QM loans and other mortgage-related assets in the U.S. mortgage market.

Angel Oak Mortgage REIT’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Profit$0.76
Dividends$1.27
Cash and investments$2.10
Debt$107.57
Book value$10.13

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2020$0.66$0.05———$15.79
2021$2.00$1.01———$19.47
2022—−$7.65———$9.49
2023—$1.35———$10.26
2024—$1.18———$10.17
2025—$1.81———$10.74

Common questions about Angel Oak Mortgage REIT

How much does one share of Angel Oak Mortgage REIT earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Angel Oak Mortgage REIT earned $0.76 of profit.

Does Angel Oak Mortgage REIT pay a dividend?

Yes. Angel Oak Mortgage REIT paid $1.27 per share in dividends over the last 12 months. That’s about 167¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Angel Oak Mortgage REIT’s book value per share?

Angel Oak Mortgage REIT’s book value is $10.13 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Angel Oak Mortgage REIT have?

Each share of Angel Oak Mortgage REIT has $2.10 of cash and investments and $107.57 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How has Angel Oak Mortgage REIT’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.05 in 2020 to $1.81 in 2025, growing about 108.5% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Angel Oak Mortgage REIT bought back shares?

Angel Oak Mortgage REIT’s share count rose about 55% from 2020 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.